Serrano High School  Logo
Administration Attendance Corner Bell Schedules Certificated Staff (teachers) Classified & Departments Dean's Office Front Office and Registrar Schoolsite Council Serrano Calendar Website questions and feedback Staff (protected pages)
Student Academics Student Projects AP Summer Assignments Course Catalog CTE Guide to Aeries Programs & Pathways Agriculture ~ FFA English Language Arts History / Social Science Mathematics MMA - Partnership Academy Performing Arts
Counseling Home Counseling Staff Counseling Presentations Course Catalog, Class Videos, Registration Financial Aid Honors Graduate Requirements NCAA & NAIA PSAT/SAT and ACT Scholarships
Serrano Athletics Athletics Forms
ASB Bulletin & Clubs Dance International Club Academic Teams/Clubs Educational Resource Center Library Information Senior Events & Activities Yearbook
Start-Up Guide for Serrano Parents Student Forms Student Handbook Technology Use Work Permits & Driver's Education Tutoring Opportunities

Classified & Departments

Classified Staff & Departments

To reach a person in the directory, dial the school's main phone number

(760) 868-3222 and then enter in the five-digit extension.

 

FRONT OFFICE Position Ext.
Soulé Sensenbach Prin. Sec. 21011
Katie Kistner A.P. Sec. 21015
Donna Karlen A.P. Sec. 21018
Debbie Dubler Registrar 21004
Bertha Chavez Clerk 21001
Alma Krammer Clerk 21002

 

A.S.B. OFFICE FAX 868-1035 Ext.
Melissa Sullivan Activities Dir. 21071
Ray Maholchic Athletic Dir 21081
Christine Doty Bookkeeper 21083
Christina Black Athletic Clerk 21082
ASB Room 602   21074

 

ATTENDANCE OFFICE    
Attendance Verification  
Kimberly Chapman Clerk 21006
Julie Stanton Clerk 21007

 

COUNSELING OFFICE Fax 868-4784 Ext.
Chris Rosado A- E Counselor 21031
Lesley Carver F-L Counselor 21037
Michele Scribner M-Q Counselor 21032
Michele Herald R -Z Counselor 21033

 

Guidance Tech   21035
Jackie Bellot M-Q Guidance Tech 21036
Sue Holman A-E Guidance Tech 21034
Cristina Carreno R-Z Guidance Tech 21038
Christine Anderson Guidance Tech 21035
 
Clerk    
Joanne Rios Clerk 21039
 
Psychologist    

Mark Todhunter & Amy Fitch /Selpa

  21047

 

DEAN'S OFFICE FAX 868-9421 Ext.
Mike Tropila A - L Dean 21021
Lisa Williamson M - Z Dean 21022
Sandi Chacon Clerk 21025
Robyn Brown 11:30-3:00 Clerk 21026
ISS - Room # 209A   21027

School Police - Call District office

  21911

 

HEALTH OFFICE Ext.
Christine DeLuca   21041 or 21044
Cheryl DeYoung 21041 or 21044
Stacey Foley 21042

 

CAREER TECHNICAL EDUCATION

   
Matt Wells CTE Coordinator 10391
Stephanie Schrum Secretary 10394

 

SPECIAL SERVICES Ext.
Madison Kendrick, School Psychologist  21045
Kelley Tingesdahl, Speech Therapist 21046

 

YEARBOOK Ext.
Danielle Moen - Yearbook 21820

 

P.E. DEPARTMENT Ext.
Boys P.E. (9th) 21085
Boys P.E. (10th-12th) 21086
Girls P.E. 21087

 

LIBRARY 6:30-3:00 M-F Ext.
Sheila Fridley   21051
   

 

CAFETERIA   Ext.
Lorrie Martin   21061
Snack Shack   21066

 

PERFORMING ARTS Ext.
Matt Fell (Band) 21703
Alan Alaniz (Chorus) 21702
Beverly Quinn (Theatre Arts) 21704